Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shanghai Deborn Co., Ltd.

Cocofatty Acid Monoethanol Amide (CMEA), Cocofatty Acid Monoethanol Amide, Cmea manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Cocofatty Acid Monoethanol Amide (CMEA), Light Stabilizer UV-3529 Good Quality, Flame Retardant Agent Der/Yr-6 and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Detergent Chemicals Others Detergent Chemicals Cocofatty Acid Monoethanol Amide (CMEA)

Cocofatty Acid Monoethanol Amide (CMEA)

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 20 Bags
Port: Shanghai, China
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 68140-00-1
  • pH: 7-11
  • Origin: China
  • Appearance: Solid
  • Trademark: Deborn
Product Description
Quick Details
 
CAS:68140001    Place of Origin:China   
Usage: Comestic Raw  Materials ; Detergent Raw Materials ; Hair Care Chemicals
 
Synonyms:N-(Hydroxyethyl)amide coconut ; coconut oil monoethanolamide; Amides, coco, N-(hydroxyethyl);COCAMIDE MEA; Coco fatty acid monoethanolamide; Amide, Kokos-, N-(Hydroxyethyl);N-hydroxyethyl cocamide
Specification:
 
AppearanceLight yellow or light yellow plates solid
Color (G)≤10
PH   value7.0-11.0
Acid value≤1.0
Total amine value ≤12.0
Cloud point °C≤10.0
Melting point °C65.0-75.0
 
Fine dewaters the nature and the froth stability, the amount used few also dewaters the nature and the security surpasses 6501. The compatibility is good, and has the extremely good coordination efficiency function. Has the fine Run skin, keeps the fragrance, the decontamination and bears the hard water. Not easy to dissolve in the water, suits in the pearly luster product. Available in pearly luster thick liquid configuration. The biological degradability is good, degrades rate may reach above 97%.
 
Characteristics:
1. Perfect thickener and stabilizer, better thickening ability than Cocamide DEA

2. Good compatibility and excellent synergies performance.

3. Excellent moisture decontamination abilities and resistance to hard water.
4. Difficult to dissolve in water, but mixed with other surfactants, it easy dissolve to transparent solution.
5. Low irritation, less irritation than Cocamide DEA
 
Application: 
The increase in the pearly luster shampoo, the bath soap, washes the hands the medicinal preparation, the liquid detergent, the scented soap, the medicinal ointment in and so on serves as the thickening agent, increases soaks the foaming stabilizer, the detergent.Is suitable specially for the ammonium salt system shampoo, bathes the dew, the hand soap and so on.Commonly used in configuration pearly luster thick liquid, but also serves as the amide class surface active agent synthesis raw material.
 
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss saiful islam
*From:
To: Miss saiful islam
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category